Memory Care
Jackson, OR

Photos not verified yet

Showing a memory care illustration. Ask an advisor for a tour or current photos from the operator.

15 bedsJackson CountyActive license
Memory Care

Bartlett House Of Medford Memory Care Community

Unverified listing. Details come from public records and may be out of date. Are you the administrator? Claim it free.

3465 Lone Pine Rd, Jackson, OR 97504

15 bedsJackson CountyActive license
Community snapshot

Inspection & facility statistics

Public AHCA rollup for Bartlett House Of Medford Memory Care Community (Memory Care). Class I-IV charts are public below; sign in for citation narratives and the full timeline.

Licensed beds
15
Certified capacity
Deficiencies
0
No deficiencies on the current public rollup
Complaints
0
None on current rollup
Recorded fines
$0
No fine amount on file

Bartlett House Of Medford Memory Care Community is a licensed assisted living community in Jackson, OR, listed from Oregon DHS Aging & People with Disabilities (national open ALF compilation).

Contact & Location

Verified mailing details for Bartlett House Of Medford Memory Care Community.

Street
3465 Lone Pine Rd
City
Jackson, OR 97504
County
Jackson County
Email
[email protected]

License & Facility Details

Public licensing and inspection records from Florida AHCA and CMS where available.

15 licensed bedsJackson CountyActive license
Licensed beds
15
County
Jackson County
License status
Active license
Owner / licensee
Pacific Living Centers, Inc

Estimate monthly cost for Jackson

Location & Nearby

Loading map…

Sign in free to unlock the full profile

Takes under a minute. Request Pricing and Schedule a Tour stay free without an account.

Questions about Bartlett House Of Medford Memory Care Community

Does Bartlett House Of Medford Memory Care Community accept Medicaid?

Bartlett House Of Medford Memory Care Community has not told FindRetireHome that it accepts Medicaid. Contact the community to confirm which payment sources it accepts.

How much does Bartlett House Of Medford Memory Care Community cost?

Published monthly pricing for Bartlett House Of Medford Memory Care Community starts at $5,000. Your actual monthly rate depends on care level and room type, so confirm current pricing with the community in writing.

Does Bartlett House Of Medford Memory Care Community have availability?

FindRetireHome does not have current availability for Bartlett House Of Medford Memory Care Community. Contact the community to ask about open rooms and move-in timing.

Answers come from details the community or public records have shared with FindRetireHome.

Share a family review

Reviews are moderated before they publish. Email stays private and is only used if we need to verify your submission.

More communities near Jackson

Compare similar senior living options nearby. Free guidance from licensed advisors.