Memory Care
Spokane, WA

Photos not verified yet

Showing a memory care illustration. Ask an advisor for a tour or current photos from the operator.

60 bedsSpokane CountyActive license
Memory Care

Fieldstone Memory Care Of Spokane

Unverified listing. Details come from public records and may be out of date. Are you the administrator? Claim it free.

4503 S Freya Street, Spokane, WA 99223

60 bedsSpokane CountyActive license
Community snapshot

Inspection & facility statistics

Public AHCA rollup for Fieldstone Memory Care Of Spokane (Memory Care). Class I-IV charts are public below; sign in for citation narratives and the full timeline.

Licensed beds
60
Certified capacity
Deficiencies
0
No deficiencies on the current public rollup
Complaints
0
None on current rollup
Recorded fines
$0
No fine amount on file

Fieldstone Memory Care Of Spokane is a licensed assisted living community in Spokane, WA, listed from Washington DSHS Residential Care Services (national open ALF compilation).

Contact & Location

Verified mailing details for Fieldstone Memory Care Of Spokane.

Street
4503 S Freya Street
City
Spokane, WA 99223
County
Spokane County

License & Facility Details

Public licensing and inspection records from Florida AHCA and CMS where available.

60 licensed bedsSpokane CountyActive license
Licensed beds
60
County
Spokane County
License status
Active license

Estimate monthly cost for Spokane

Location & Nearby

Loading map…

Sign in free to unlock the full profile

Takes under a minute. Request Pricing and Schedule a Tour stay free without an account.

Questions about Fieldstone Memory Care Of Spokane

Does Fieldstone Memory Care Of Spokane accept Medicaid?

Fieldstone Memory Care Of Spokane has not told FindRetireHome that it accepts Medicaid. Contact the community to confirm which payment sources it accepts.

How much does Fieldstone Memory Care Of Spokane cost?

Published monthly pricing for Fieldstone Memory Care Of Spokane starts at $5,000. Your actual monthly rate depends on care level and room type, so confirm current pricing with the community in writing.

Does Fieldstone Memory Care Of Spokane have availability?

FindRetireHome does not have current availability for Fieldstone Memory Care Of Spokane. Contact the community to ask about open rooms and move-in timing.

Answers come from details the community or public records have shared with FindRetireHome.

Share a family review

Reviews are moderated before they publish. Email stays private and is only used if we need to verify your submission.

More communities near Spokane

Compare similar senior living options nearby. Free guidance from licensed advisors.